2012 Colusa County Fair Results (Livestock)

Dog – Good Citizen – Open to all ages

  • – P – Hannah Cutter, Arbuckle 4H
  • – P – Garrett Grimmer, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Mary Marsh, Arbuckle 4H

Showmanship – 4-H Primary Member Showmanship – 4-H Primary Member Pygmy Goat

  • – P – Iain Kalfsbeek, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Bryce Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Connor Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Luke Myers, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Vaughn Myers, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Kallie Stassi, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Millie LaGrande, Maxwell 4H
  • – P – Christian Miller, Williams 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Primary Member Showmanship – 4-H Primary Member Rabbit

  • – P – Kylie Burgess, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Desiree Garcia, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Jack Marsh, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Frances Peterson, Colusa 4-H
  • – P – Marcus Sanchez, Colusa 4-H
  • – P – Morgan Dennis, Maxwell 4H
  • – P – Ryann Dennis, Maxwell 4H
  • – P – Bailee Haywood, Maxwell 4-H
  • – P – Millie LaGrande, Maxwell 4H
  • – P – Caden McAlpin, Maxwell 4-H
  • – P – Bethany Regnani, Maxwell 4-H
  • – P – Hailey Regnani, Maxwell 4-H
  • – P – Paige Vierra, Maxwell 4-H
  • – P – Audree Wills, Maxwell 4-H
  • – P – Dominic Salazar-Barbosa, Colusa 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Primary Member Showmanship – 4-H Primary Member Avain

  • – P – Keith Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • – P – Jack Marsh, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Connor Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • – P – Audrey Giffin, Maxwell 4-H
  • – P – Karsyn Gwinnup, Maxwell 4H
  • – P – Kaylie Gwinnup, Maxwell 4H
  • – P – Angel Bautista, Williams 4-H
  • – P – Antonio Gonzalez, Williams 4-H
  • – P – Branden Morris, Williams 4-H

Avian – Large Breed Chickens – Utility

  • 1st – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 2nd – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H

Avian – Small Breed Chickens – Cockerel

  • 1st – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 2nd – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Jacob Corona, Arbuckle 4H
  • 4th – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H
  • 5th – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H

Avian – Small Breed Chickens – Cock

  • 1st – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 3rd – Brandon Carlsen, Arbuckle 4-H
  • Avian – Small Breed Chickens – Pullet
  • 1st – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 4th – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 5th – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 6th – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 7th – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 8th – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • Avian – Small Breed Chickens – Hen
  • 1st – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H
  • 2nd – Brandon Carlsen, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 3rd – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H
  • 4th – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H
  • 5th – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H
  • 6th – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 7th – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H

Avian – Best of Show – Best Male

  • 1st – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H

Avian – Best of Show – Best Hen

  • 1st – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H

Breeding Beef – British – Jr – Sr Calves 9/1/11-2/10/12

  • 1st – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior

Breeding Beef – British – Jr – Sr Calves 9/1/11-2/10/12

  • 1st – Bailey Morrell, Maxwell 4-H

Breeding Beef – British – Jr Yearling 1/1/11-4/30/11

  • 1st – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior
  • 2nd – Austin Traynham, Maxwell FFA

Breeding Beef – British – Sr Yearling 3/1/10-12/31/10

  • 1st – Bailey Morrell, Maxwell 4-H

Breeding Beef – British – Pair of Females

  • 1st – Bailey Morrell, Maxwell 4-H

Breeding Beef – British – Cow / Calf

  • 1st – Alison Ornbaun, Arbuckle FFA

Breeding Beef – British – Champion & Res. Bull

  • 1st – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior

Breeding Beef – British – Champion & Res. Female

  • 1st – Bailey Morrell, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior

Breeding Beef – Continental – Jr Yearling 1/1/11-4/30/11

  • 1st – Alec Bailey, Colusa 4H

Breeding Beef – Continental – Cow / Calf

  • 1st – Alison Ornbaun, Arbuckle FFA

Breeding Beef – Continental – Champion & Res. Female

  • 1st – Alec Bailey, Colusa 4H
  • 2nd – Alison Ornbaun, Arbuckle FFA

Breeding Beef – Commercial Heifers – Jr. Yearling 1/01/11-4/30/11

  • 1st – Mariah Westfall, Maxwell FFA

Breeding Beef – Commercial Heifers – Champion & Res. Female

  • 1st – Mariah Westfall, Maxwell FFA

Breeding Beef – Supreme & Res Breeding Beef – Supreme & Res Bull

  • 1st – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior

Breeding Beef – Supreme & Res Breeding Beef – Supreme & Res. Female

  • 1st – Bailey Morrell, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior

Breeding Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Spr Doe Kid 01/01/12-04/01/12

  • 1st – Gabe Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 2nd – Gabe Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Gabe Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H

Breeding Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Fall Doe Kid 09/01/11-12/31/11

  • 1st – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior
  • 2nd – Garrett Grimmer, Arbuckle 4-H

Breeding Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Pair of Doe Kids

  • 1st – Gabe Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H

Breeding Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Yrlg Doe 09/01/10-08/31/11

  • 1st – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior
  • 2nd – Garrett Grimmer, Arbuckle 4-H

Breeding Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Get of Sire

  • 1st – Gabe Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H

Breeding Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Produce of Dam

  • 1st – Gabe Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H

Breeding Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Champion & Res. Doe

  • 1st – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior
  • 2nd – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior

Breeding Swine – Commercial – Fall Pig 7/1/11-12/31/11

  • 1st – Blake Vierra, Maxwell FFA

Breeding Swine – Commercial – Champion & Res. Female

  • 1st – Blake Vierra, Maxwell FFA

Breeding Sheep – Wether Dam – Ewe Lambs 9/11 – 3/12

  • 1st – Fallon Freed, Maxwell FFA

Breeding Sheep – Wether Dam – Champion & Res. Ewe

  • 1st – Fallon Freed, Maxwell FFA

County Bred – Glenn-Colusa County Bred Steer – County Bred Steer

  • 1st – Bailey Morrell, Maxwell 4-H
  • 1st – Chase Alvernaz, Maxwell FFA

County Bred – County Bred Lamb – County Bred Lamb

  • 1st – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H

Champion & Reserve – FFA Steers – FFA Champion & Res Mrkt Steer

  • 1st – Austin Traynham, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Mariah Westfall, Maxwell FFA

Champion & Reserve – 4-H Steers – 4-H Champion & Res Mrkt Steer

  • 1st – Bailey Morrell, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior

Champion & Reserve – FFA Lambs – FFA Champion & Res Mrkt Lamb

  • 1st – Searah Robertson, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Kaily McKinley, Maxwell FFA

Champion & Reserve – 4-H Lambs – 4-H Champion & Res Mrkt Lamb

  • 1st – Annelise Jarrett, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H

Champion & Reserve – FFA Hogs – FFA Champion & Res Mrkt Hog

  • 1st – Blake Vierra, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – David Lee, Maxwell FFA

Champion & Reserve – 4-H Hogs – 4-H Champion & Res Mrkt Hog

  • 1st – Ethan Rakela, Colusa 4H
  • 2nd – Conner Lovelace, Maxwell 4H

Champion & Reserve – 4-H Pen of Fryers – 4-H Champion & Res Fryers

  • 1st – Brook Gallagher, Colusa 4-H
  • 2nd – Joey Wills, Princeton 4-H

Champion & Reserve – 4-H Pen of Meat Birds – 4-H Champion & Res Meat Birds

  • 1st – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H

Dog – 4-H Beginner Showmanship – Age 9 or 10 as of show day

  • 1st – Garrett Grimmer, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Grant Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H

Dog – Novice Obedience – Senior

  • 1st – Mary Marsh, Arbuckle 4H

Dairy Cattle – Registered or Grade Females – Jr Yearling 3/01/11-8/31/11

  • 1st – Wyatt Perry, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Mckenzie Carvalho, Maxwell 4H
  • 3rd – Michaela Carvalho, Maxwell FFA
  • 4th – Mckenzie Carvalho, Maxwell 4H

Dairy Cattle – Registered or Grade Females – 2 yrs. under 3 9/1/09-8/31/10

  • 1st – Wyatt Perry, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Lauren Ornbaun, Arbuckle 4H

Dairy Cattle – Registered or Grade Females – Pair of Females

  • 1st – Wyatt Perry, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Mckenzie Carvalho, Maxwell 4H

Dairy Cattle – Registered or Grade Females – Champion & Res. Female

  • 1st – Wyatt Perry, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Wyatt Perry, Maxwell 4-H

Horse Show – Horse & Pony – 4-H Walk-Jog

  • 1st – Allison Ward, Williams FFA
  • 2nd – Fisher Ness, Sutter Buttes 4-H

Horse Show – Horse & Pony – 4-H Junior

  • 1st – Scott Thomas, Sutter Buttes 4-H
  • 2nd – Theresa LaGrande, Maxwell 4H

Horse Show – Horse & Pony – 4-H Senior

  • 1st – Taylor Ford, Sutter Buttes 4-H
  • 2nd – Jessica Croxson, Arbuckle 4-H

Horse Show – Horse & Pony – Walk-Jog 12 & under

  • 1st – Bailey Morrell, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Fisher Ness, Sutter Buttes 4-H

Horse Show – Horse & Pony – Walk-Jog 13-18

  • 1st – Jessica Croxson, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Keirstin Lockhart

Horse Show – Horse & Pony – Lope 12 & under

  • 1st – Madchen Gebhard, Sutter Buttes 4-H
  • 2nd – Falyn Voss

Horse Show – Horse & Pony – Lope 13-18

  • 1st – Theresa LaGrande, Maxwell 4H
  • 2nd – Rachael Goforth, Browns Valley 4-H

Horse Show – Gymkhana – 4-H Junior

  • 1st – Madchen Gebhard, Sutter Buttes 4-H
  • 2nd – Annelise Jarrett, Maxwell 4-H

Horse Show – Gymkhana – 4-H Senior

  • 1st – Haley Stevenson, Sutter Buttes 4-H
  • 2nd – Jessica Croxson, Arbuckle 4-H

Horse Show – Gymkhana – 18 & under

  • 1st – Annelise Jarrett, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Keirstin Lockhart

Horse Show – Gymkhana – Walk-Jog

  • 1st – Ashleigh Ehrke, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Emma Sivley

Horse Show – Overall High Point – Single Divison

  • 1st – Taylor Ford, Sutter Buttes 4-H

Market Goats – FFA Market Goats – FFA Market Goats

  • 1st – Francisco Franco, Princeton FFA
  • 1st – Kayla MacKaben, Williams FFA
  • 1st – George Barajas, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Salvador Gutierrez, Princeton FFA
  • 2nd – George Barajas, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Drex Minto, Maxwell FFA

Market Goats – 4-H Market Goats – 4-H Market Goats

  • 1st – Cole Stassi, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 1st – Carlyn Marsh, Arbuckle 4H
  • 1st – Logan Amsler, Arbuckle 4H
  • 1st – Zechariah Dafoe, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Garrett Grimmer, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Gabe Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 2nd – Sarah Marsh, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Jacob Amsler, Arbuckle 4-H

Market Hogs – FFA Market Hogs – FFA Market Hogs

  • 1st – Blake Vierra, Maxwell FFA
  • 1st – Bayley Fusaro, Maxwell FFA
  • 1st – Christian Marzan, Colusa FFA
  • 1st – Rosanna Caldwell, Arbuckle FFA
  • 1st – Ethan Fry, Maxwell FFA
  • 1st – David Lee, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Brittney Haywood, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Blake Vierra, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Alexz Miller, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Kendall Cotter, Colusa FFA
  • 2nd – Jose Santana, Colusa FFA
  • 2nd – David Lee, Maxwell FFA

Market Hogs – 4-H Market Hogs – 4-H Market Hogs

  • 1st – Braden Kelley, Colusa 4-H
  • 1st – Mckenzie Carvalho, Maxwell 4H
  • 1st – Chelsea Savage, Colusa 4-H
  • 1st – Ethan Rakela, Colusa 4H
  • 1st – Ethan Rakela, Colusa 4H
  • 1st – Luke Voorhees, Arbuckle 4H
  • 1st – Trenton Hendrix, Maxwell 4-H
  • 1st – Colby Bates, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Conner Lovelace, Maxwell 4H
  • 2nd – Sam Ayala, Colusa 4H
  • 2nd – Gillian Ayala, Colusa 4H
  • 2nd – Blake Steidlmayer, Colusa 4-H
  • 2nd – Liam Dewit, Colusa 4H
  • 2nd – Madison Miller, Maxwell 4H
  • 2nd – Riley Voorhees, Arbuckle 4H
  • 2nd – Kristina Godinez, Arbuckle 4-H

Market Lambs – FFA Market Lambs – FFA Market Lambs

  • 1st – Allison Costa, Maxwell FFA
  • 1st – Carli Costa, Maxwell FFA
  • 1st – Carli Costa, Maxwell FFA
  • 1st – Kaily McKinley, Maxwell FFA
  • 1st – Matt Montgomery, Maxwell FFA
  • 1st – Searah Robertson, Maxwell FFA
  • 1st – Kimberly Wells, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Lauren Ferreira, Princeton FFA
  • 2nd – Macy Reamer, Princeton FFA
  • 2nd – Rachel Robledo, Princeton FFA
  • 2nd – Hannah Burgess, Williams FFA
  • 2nd – Kelsey McKinley, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Kaily McKinley, Maxwell FFA

Market Lambs – 4-H Market Lambs – 4-H Market Lambs

  • 1st – Hanna Schneider, Colusa 4-H
  • 1st – Hanna Schneider, Colusa 4-H
  • 1st – Theresa LaGrande, Maxwell 4H
  • 1st – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H
  • 1st – Olivia Jarrett, Maxwell 4-H
  • 1st – Annelise Jarrett, Maxwell 4-H
  • 1st – Sarah Driver, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 1st – Karlie Talbot, Arbuckle 4H
  • 1st – Gracie Myers, Colusa 4H
  • 2nd – Levi Kalfsbeek, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Aiden Charter, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Ashleigh Ehrke, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Karlie Talbot, Arbuckle 4H
  • 2nd – Kyle Wills, Princeton 4-H
  • 2nd – Cody Pearson, Maxwell 4H

Market Fryers – 4-H Pen of 3 Fryers – 4-H Pen of 3 Fryers

  • 3rd – Jessica Godinez, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 4th – Bree’Anna Waite, Williams 4-H
  • 5th – Mia Critchfield, Colusa 4-H
  • 6th – Lancelot Kasza, Arbuckle 4H
  • 7th – Jenna Godinez, Arbuckle 4H
  • 8th – Leo Hernandez, Arbuckle 4H

Market Steers – FFA Market Steers – FFA Market Steers

  • 1st – Isaac Ogaz, Williams FFA
  • 1st – Shayne Myers, Colusa FFA
  • 1st – Mariah Westfall, Maxwell FFA
  • 1st – Austin Traynham, Maxwell FFA
  • 1st – Kolby Steidlmayer, Colusa FFA
  • 2nd – Miguel Ocampo, Williams FFA
  • 2nd – Mackenzie Bressler, Colusa FFA
  • 2nd – Laine LaGrande, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Chase Alvernaz, Maxwell FFA

Market Steers – 4-H Market Steers – 4-H Market Steers

  • 1st – Kyle Wiggin, Arbuckle 4H
  • 1st – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior
  • 1st – Maureen LaGrande, Maxwell 4H
  • 1st – Alec Bailey, Colusa 4H
  • 2nd – Lauren Ornbaun, Arbuckle 4H
  • 2nd – Audrey Pearson, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Bailey Morrell, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Brayden Steidlmayer, Colusa 4-H

Pygmy Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Int. Wether 6/10-5/31/11

  • 1st – Samantha Murphy, Arbuckle 4H

Pygmy Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Senior Wether prior to 5/31/10

  • 1st – Sydney Parsons, Williams 4-H

Pygmy Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Jr. Yearling Doe 6/10-5/31/11

  • 1st – Samantha Murphy, Arbuckle 4H

Pygmy Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Sr. Yearling Doe prior 5/31/10

  • 1st – Sydney Parsons, Williams 4-H
  • 2nd – Sierra Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 3rd – Damian Corona, Williams 4-H
  • 4th – Avanelle Dennis, Maxwell 4H

Pygmy Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Champion & Res Wether

  • 1st – Sydney Parsons, Williams 4-H
  • 2nd – Samantha Murphy, Arbuckle 4H

Pygmy Goats – Registered & Unregistered – Champion & Res Doe

  • 1st – Sydney Parsons, Williams 4-H
  • 2nd – Sierra Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H

Rabbits – Large Breeds – All Breeds

  • 1st – Jacob Corona, Arbuckle 4H

Rabbits – Small Breeds – Holland Lops

  • 1st – Jessica Croxson, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Jessica Godinez, Arbuckle 4-H

Rabbits – Small Breeds – Mini Rex

  • 1st – Jessica Godinez, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Jessica Croxson, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 3rd – Lancelot Kasza, Arbuckle 4H
  • 4th – Jenna Godinez, Arbuckle 4H

Rabbits – Small Breeds – All Other Breeds

  • 1st – Gina Jenkins, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Tiffany Jenkins, Maxwell 4-H
  • 3rd – Jenna Godinez, Arbuckle 4H
  • 4th – Avanelle Dennis, Maxwell 4H

Rabbits – Best of Show – Best of Show

  • 1st – Gina Jenkins, Maxwell 4-H

Rate of Gain – Beef – Beef Rate of Gain

  • 1st – Chase Alvernaz, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Rod Angus, Princeton FFA
  • 3rd – Isaac Ogaz, Williams FFA
  • 4th – Monroe Miller, Colusa 4H
  • 5th – Audrey Pearson, Maxwell 4-H
  • 6th – Cole Schreiner, Colusa 4-H

Rate of Gain – Lamb – Lamb Rate of Gain

  • 1st – Alejandra Solorio, Arbuckle FFA
  • 2nd – Karlie Talbot, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Alma Pimentel, Arbuckle FFA
  • 4th – Judith Duran, Arbuckle FFA
  • 5th – Eduardo Lemus, Arbuckle FFA
  • 6th – Caroline Molina, Williams 4-H

Rate of Gain – Hog – Hog Rate of Gain

  • 1st – Hayden Morris, Williams 4-H
  • 2nd – Hayden Morris, Williams 4-H
  • 3rd – Vincent Ferrara, Williams 4-H
  • 4th – Hannah Cutter, Arbuckle 4H
  • 5th – Kaylee Corona, Arbuckle 4-H

Rate of Gain – Goat – Goat Rate of Gain

  • 1st – Priscilla Morales, Colusa 4-H
  • 2nd – Logan Amsler, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Gabe Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 4th – Jacob Amsler, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 5th – Sarah Marsh, Arbuckle 4-H

Showmanship – FFA Novice Showmanship – FFA Novice Beef

  • 1st – Miguel Ocampo, Williams FFA

Showmanship – FFA Novice Showmanship – FFA Novice Sheep

  • 1st – Leonel Canchola, Arbuckle FFA
  • 2nd – Jordan Willingham, Arbuckle FFA
  • 3rd – Norma Velazquez, Arbuckle FFA
  • 4th – AJ Rolon, Maxwell FFA
  • 5th – Alexandria Rosas, Colusa FFA
  • 6th – Preston Smith, Arbuckle FFA
  • 7th – Jesse Munoz, Colusa FFA
  • 8th – Jessee Menzies, Princeton FFA

Showmanship – FFA Novice Showmanship – FFA Novice Swine

  • 1st – Rigoberto Santana, Colusa FFA
  • 2nd – Riley DeWit, Maxwell FFA
  • 3rd – Haley Lyss, Colusa FFA
  • 4th – Maria Navarro, Williams FFA
  • 5th – Savannah Miller, Colusa FFA
  • 6th – Eric Gonzalez, Maxwell FFA
  • 7th – Claudia Villanueva, Williams FFA
  • 8th – Delany Cano, Arbuckle FFA

Showmanship – FFA Novice Showmanship – FFA Novice Goats

  • 1st – George Barajas, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Francisco Franco, Princeton FFA
  • 3rd – Salvador Gutierrez, Princeton FFA
  • 4th – Angel Grajeda, Colusa FFA

Showmanship – FFA Junior Showmanship – FFA Jr. Beef

  • 1st – Shayne Myers, Colusa FFA
  • 2nd – Kolby Steidlmayer, Colusa FFA
  • 3rd – Austin Traynham, Maxwell FFA
  • 4th – Laine LaGrande, Maxwell FFA
  • 5th – Andrea Thomas, Colusa FFA
  • 6th – Allison Ward, Williams FFA
  • 7th – Bobbi Jo Criner, Arbuckle FFA
  • 8th – Ashley Ornbaun, Colusa FFA

Showmanship – FFA Junior Showmanship – FFA Jr. Sheep

  • 1st – Carli Costa, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Searah Robertson, Maxwell FFA
  • 3rd – Kaily McKinley, Maxwell FFA
  • 4th – Fallon Freed, Maxwell FFA
  • 5th – Lauren Ferreira, Princeton FFA
  • 6th – Sarah Gwerder, Arbuckle FFA
  • 7th – Hannah Burgess, Williams FFA
  • 8th – Maryssa Martin, Princeton FFA

Showmanship – FFA Junior Showmanship – FFA Jr Swine

  • 1st – Andrea Thomas, Colusa FFA
  • 2nd – Blake Vierra, Maxwell FFA
  • 3rd – Branden Woodring, Colusa FFA
  • 4th – David Lee, Maxwell FFA
  • 5th – Cheyenne Laux, Colusa FFA
  • 6th – Kendall Cotter, Colusa FFA
  • 7th – Brittney Haywood, Maxwell FFA
  • 8th – Rosanna Caldwell, Arbuckle FFA

Showmanship – FFA Junior Showmanship – FFA Jr Goats

  • 1st – Drex Minto, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Marisela Valencia, Princeton FFA

Showmanship – FFA Senior Showmanship – FFA Beef

  • 1st – Kolby Steidlmayer, Colusa FFA
  • 2nd – Shayne Myers, Colusa FFA
  • 3rd – Mariah Westfall, Maxwell FFA
  • 4th – Mackenzie Bressler, Colusa FFA
  • 5th – Alison Ornbaun, Arbuckle FFA
  • 6th – Isaac Ogaz, Williams FFA
  • 7th – Katy Tarr, Colusa FFA
  • 8th – Kyle Cervantes, Colusa FFA

Showmanship – FFA Senior Showmanship – FFA Sheep

  • 1st – Kelsey McKinley, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Allison Costa, Maxwell FFA
  • 3rd – Carli Costa, Maxwell FFA
  • 4th – Madison Leighty, Arbuckle FFA
  • 5th – Sharissa Anderson, Arbuckle FFA
  • 6th – Alma Pina, Williams FFA
  • 7th – Macey Cox, Arbuckle FFA
  • 8th – Christina Wilson, Maxwell FFA

Showmanship – FFA Senior Showmanship – FFA Swine

  • 1st – Andrea Thomas, Colusa FFA
  • 2nd – Ethan Fry, Maxwell FFA
  • 3rd – Brittanee Garcia, Colusa FFA
  • 4th – Bayley Fusaro, Maxwell FFA
  • 5th – Alexz Miller, Maxwell FFA
  • 6th – Eva Sandoval, Williams FFA
  • 7th – Nicholas Reynoso, Colusa FFA
  • 8th – Rigoberto Santana, Colusa FFA

Showmanship – FFA Senior Showmanship – FFA Goats

  • 1st – Kayla MacKaben, Williams FFA
  • 2nd – Drex Minto, Maxwell FFA
  • 3rd – George Barajas, Maxwell FFA
  • 4th – Cassie Lopez, Williams FFA
  • 5th – Eduardo Valencia, Princeton FFA
  • 6th – Marisela Valencia, Princeton FFA
  • 7th – Francisco Franco, Princeton FFA

Showmanship – 4-H Novice Showmanship – 4-H Novice Sheep

  • 1st – Emily Ehrke, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Sierra Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 3rd – Mary Pat Peterson, Colusa 4-H
  • 4th – Olivia Jarrett, Maxwell 4-H
  • 5th – Matt Williams, Arbuckle 4H
  • 6th – Sarah Munk, Stonyford 4-H
  • 7th – Michelle Lemus, Williams 4-H
  • 8th – Mariah Garcia, Arbuckle 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Novice Showmanship – 4-H Novice Swine

  • 1st – Alexis Hernandez, Colusa 4-H
  • 2nd – Blake Steidlmayer, Colusa 4-H
  • 3rd – Cole Simmons, Colusa 4-H
  • 4th – Jilliann Wilson, Maxwell 4-H
  • 5th – Luke Voorhees, Arbuckle 4H
  • 6th – Jerry Gonzales, Colusa 4-H
  • 7th – John Boeger, Colusa 4-H
  • 8th – Nick Matherly, Williams 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Novice Showmanship – 4-H Novice Goats

  • 1st – Briden Dafoe, Arbuckle 4H
  • 2nd – Priscilla Morales, Colusa 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Novice Showmanship – 4-H Novice Pygmy Goats

  • 1st – Sierra Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Avanelle Dennis, Maxwell 4H

Showmanship – 4-H Novice Showmanship – 4-H Novice Rabbits

  • 1st – Olivia Jarrett, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Jacob Corona, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Tiffany Jenkins, Maxwell 4-H
  • 4th – Mia Critchfield, Colusa 4-H
  • 5th – Ashley Hickel, Colusa 4-H
  • 6th – Avanelle Dennis, Maxwell 4H
  • 7th – Myranda Oviedo, Williams 4-H
  • 8th – Bree’Anna Waite, Williams 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Novice Showmanship – 4-H Novice Avian

  • 1st – Jacob Corona, Arbuckle 4H
  • 2nd – Jenna Godinez, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Trevor Dennis, Maxwell 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Junior Showmanship – 4-H Jr Beef

  • 1st – Grant Hartill, Arbuckle 4H
  • 2nd – Drew Hartill, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Audrey Pearson, Maxwell 4-H
  • 4th – Monroe Miller, Colusa 4H

Showmanship – 4-H Junior Showmanship – 4-H Jr Sheep

  • 1st – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H
  • 2nd – Emily Ehrke, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 3rd – Kassidy Talbot, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 4th – Madeline Koregelos, Williams 4H
  • 5th – Gracie Myers, Colusa 4H
  • 6th – Ryan Ward, Williams 4-H
  • 7th – Shane Calcagno, Princeton 4H
  • 8th – Helena Harris, Colusa 4H

Showmanship – 4-H Junior Showmanship – 4-H Jr Swine

  • 1st – Alexis Hernandez, Colusa 4-H
  • 2nd – Josie Garofalo, Colusa 4-H
  • 3rd – Gillian Ayala, Colusa 4H
  • 4th – Lance Gwinnup, Maxwell 4-H
  • 5th – Vincent Ferrara, Williams 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Junior Showmanship – 4-H Jr Goats

  • 1st – Cole Stassi, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Carlyn Marsh, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Garrett Grimmer, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 4th – Briden Dafoe, Arbuckle 4H
  • 5th – Priscilla Morales, Colusa 4-H
  • 6th – Logan Amsler, Arbuckle 4H

Showmanship – 4-H Junior Showmanship – 4-H Jr Pygmy Goats

  • 1st – Sierra Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Avanelle Dennis, Maxwell 4H

Showmanship – 4-H Junior Showmanship – 4-H Jr Rabbits

  • 1st – Olivia Jarrett, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Jacob Corona, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Leo Hernandez, Arbuckle 4H
  • 4th – Joey Wills, Princeton 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Junior Showmanship – 4-H Jr Avian

  • 1st – Jacob Corona, Arbuckle 4H
  • 2nd – Jenna Godinez, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H

Showmanship – 4-H Intermediate Showmanship – 4-H Int. Beef

  • 1st – Bailey Morrell, Maxwell 4-H
  • 2nd – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior
  • 3rd – Alec Bailey, Colusa 4H
  • 4th – Maureen LaGrande, Maxwell 4H
  • 5th – Brayden Steidlmayer, Colusa 4-H
  • 6th – Amanda Thomas, Colusa 4-H
  • 7th – Kyle Wiggin, Arbuckle 4H
  • 8th – Wyatt Perry, Maxwell 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Intermediate Showmanship – 4-H Int. Sheep

  • 1st – Ashleigh Ehrke, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Karlie Talbot, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Amanda Britt, Princeton 4-H
  • 4th – Annelise Jarrett, Maxwell 4-H
  • 5th – Hanna Schneider, Colusa 4-H
  • 6th – Levi Kalfsbeek, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 7th – Noe Guerrero, Maxwell 4-H
  • 8th – Mikaela Dafoe, Arbuckle 4H

Showmanship – 4-H Intermediate Showmanship – 4-H Int. Swine

  • 1st – Wade Townsend, Colusa 4H
  • 2nd – Ethan Rakela, Colusa 4H
  • 3rd – Blake Steidlmayer, Colusa 4-H
  • 4th – Conner Lovelace, Maxwell 4H
  • 5th – Amanda Thomas, Colusa 4-H
  • 6th – Carissa Cabral, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 7th – Mckenzie Carvalho, Maxwell 4H
  • 8th – Grace Waddell, Maxwell 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Intermediate Showmanship – 4-H Int. Goats

  • 1st – Hailey Traynham, Independent Junior
  • 2nd – Carlyn Marsh, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Cole Stassi, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 4th – Sarah Marsh, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 5th – Jacob Amsler, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 6th – Gabe Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 7th – Zechariah Dafoe, Arbuckle 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Intermediate Showmanship – 4-H Int. Dairy Cattle

  • 1st – Mckenzie Carvalho, Maxwell 4H
  • 2nd – Lauren Ornbaun, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Wyatt Perry, Maxwell 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Intermediate Showmanship – 4-H Int. Pygmy Goats

  • 1st – Sydney Parsons, Williams 4-H
  • 2nd – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Intermediate Showmanship – 4-H Int. Rabbits

  • 1st – Jessica Godinez, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Brook Gallagher, Colusa 4-H
  • 3rd – Kelsey Burgess, Arbuckle 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Intermediate Showmanship – 4-H Int. Avian

  • 1st – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Brandon Carlsen, Arbuckle 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Novice Senior Showmanship – 4-H Nov. Sr. Swine

  • 1st – Sally Loeza, Colusa 4-H
  • 2nd – Rachel Davison, Colusa 4-H
  • 3rd – Lysette Parra, Maxwell 4-H
  • 4th – Ryan Azevedo, Williams 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Senior Showmanship – 4-H Sr. Sheep

  • 1st – Emily Ehrke, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Ashleigh Ehrke, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 3rd – Karlie Talbot, Arbuckle 4H
  • 4th – Kory Lynn Parsons, Williams 4H
  • 5th – Jessi Coder, Williams 4-H
  • 6th – Jessica Croxson, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 7th – Austin Rourke, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 8th – Damian Corona, Williams 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Senior Showmanship – 4-H Sr. Swine

  • 1st – Alexis Hernandez, Colusa 4-H
  • 2nd – Devin Lee, Maxwell 4-H
  • 3rd – Wade Townsend, Colusa 4H
  • 4th – Ethan Rakela, Colusa 4H
  • 5th – Brandon Vaca, Colusa 4-H
  • 6th – Katie Mobley, Colusa 4-H
  • 7th – Josie Garofalo, Colusa 4-H
  • 8th – Makayla Moore, Colusa 4H

Showmanship – 4-H Senior Showmanship – 4-H Sr. Dairy Cattle

  • 1st – Mckenzie Carvalho, Maxwell 4H
  • 2nd – Lauren Ornbaun, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Michaela Carvalho, Maxwell FFA

Showmanship – 4-H Senior Showmanship – 4-H Sr. Pygmy Goats

  • 1st – Sydney Parsons, Williams 4-H
  • 2nd – Samantha Murphy, Arbuckle 4H
  • 3rd – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 4th – Damian Corona, Williams 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Senior Showmanship – 4-H Sr. Rabbit

  • 1st – Jessica Godinez, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Brook Gallagher, Colusa 4-H
  • 3rd – Jessica Croxson, Arbuckle 4-H

Showmanship – 4-H Senior Showmanship – 4-H Sr. Avain

  • 1st – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H

Supreme & Reserve – Supreme & Reserve Steer – Supreme & Reserve Steer

  • 1st – Austin Traynham, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Mariah Westfall, Maxwell FFA

Supreme & Reserve – Supreme & Reserve Lamb – Supreme & Reserve Lamb

  • 1st – Searah Robertson, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Kaily McKinley, Maxwell FFA

Supreme & Reserve – Supreme & Reserve Hog – Supreme & Reserve Hog

  • 1st – Blake Vierra, Maxwell FFA
  • 2nd – Ethan Rakela, Colusa 4H

Supreme & Reserve – Supreme & Reserve Goat – Supreme & Reserve Goat

  • 1st – Kayla MacKaben, Williams FFA
  • 2nd – Zechariah Dafoe, Arbuckle 4-H

Supreme & Reserve – Supreme & Reserve Rabbit – Supreme & Reserve Rabbits

  • 1st – Brook Gallagher, Colusa 4-H
  • 2nd – Joey Wills, Princeton 4-H

Supreme & Reserve – Supreme & Reserve Meat Birds – Supreme & Reserve Meat Birds

  • 1st – Cody Murphy, Arbuckle 4-H
  • 2nd – Michael Grimmer, Arbuckle 4H

 

 

SHARE
avatar
Is the Owner, Publisher, Editor, and Reporter of the Williams Pioneer Review. Committed to publishing the news of our Community, Lloyd has been the owner of the Williams Pioneer Review since 2010. To contact Lloyd about this article or future articles, please email him at lloyd@colusacountynews.net