Arbuckle FFA Field Day Results 2016

Ag Mechanics

High Teams

  1. Bear River A
  2. Ripon A
  3. Atwater A
  4. Hayfork
  5. Tulelake

High Individuals

  1. Alex Nelson / Bear River A
  2. Andrew Skidmore / Atwater A
  3. James Binoez / Ripon A
  4. Isaah Kephart / Hayfork
  5. Alonzo Mejia / Ripon A

 

Agronomy

High Teams

  1. Tulelake
  2. Atwater A
  3. Modesto – Gregori A
  4. Los Molinos High School A
  5. Maxwell

High Individuals

  1. Mackenzie Winters / Tulelake
  2. Belinda Espinoza / Atwater A
  3. Gloria Perez / Woodland
  4. Melissa Martinez / Tulelake
  5. Alexa Aufderheide / Modesto – Gregori A

 

Best Informed Greenhand

High Teams

  1. Westwood
  2. Tokay
  3. Galt A
  4. Petaluma
  5. Liberty Ranch

High Individuals

  1. Ellie Stewart / Westwood
  2. Beau Carabajal / Dixon
  3. Claudia Herman / Westwood
  4. Rachel Vermeltfoort / Galt A
  5. Haleigh Meeks / Westwood

 

Creed

High Individuals

  1. Nicole Dressler / Waterford
  2. Brandon Harden / Waterford
  3. Gwen Johnson / Etna
  4. Ellie Stewart / Westwood
  5. Melinda Low / Orland

 

Farm Business Management

High Teams

  1. Central Valley – Ceres
  2. Davis
  3. Petaluma

High Individuals

  1. Victor Barajas / Central Valley – Ceres
  2. Joseph Hewes / Central Valley – Ceres
  3. Alondra Gonzalez / Central Valley – Ceres
  4. Carson Tibbitts / Davis
  5. Claire Broaddus / Davis

 

Farm Power & Machinery

High Teams

  1. Woodland A
  2. Etna A
  3. Sutter A
  4. Lodi #1A
  5. Eureka FFA

High Individuals

  1. Trevor Tupman / Etna A
  2. Dj Passanisi / Hamilton City Ffa A
  3. Chantz Granlees / Lodi #1 B
  4. Troy Edwards / Lodi #1A
  5. Garrett Heidrics / Woodland B

 

Farm Record Book

High Teams

  1. Elk Grove-Pleasant Grove
  2. Petaluma
  3. Arbuckle
  4. Sutter

High Individuals

  1. Mariah Garcia / Arbuckle
  2. Nick Gomez / Elk Grove-Pleasant Grove
  3. Ashley Dowden / Arbuckle
  4. Katie DeFant / Elk Grove-Pleasant Grove
  5. Amanda Charles / Petaluma

 

Floriculture

High Teams

  1. Caruthers A
  2. Susanville A
  3. Susanville B
  4. La Grande
  5. Modesto

High Individuals

  1. Clarissa Faustino / Susanville A
  2. Heather Rodriguez / Los Molinas A
  3. Samantha Zaragoza / La Grande
  4. Allie Antonucci / Susanville B
  5. Fatima Razon / Caruthers A

 

Forestry

High Teams

  1. Las Plumas A
  2. Trinity
  3. Red Bluff FFA A
  4. O’Neals-Minarets
  5. Susanville A

High Individuals

  1. Caitlyn Cloud / Trinity
  2. Kailey Lemon / O’Neals-Minarets
  3. Juan Soria / Las Plumas A
  4. Katie Conner / Red Bluff FFA A
  5. Eli Ferguson / Nevada Union

 

Job Interview

High Individuals

  1. Ava Rose Gonsalves / Sierra
  2. Waldo J. Del Angel / Sierra
  3. Tessa Greenough / Lincoln
  4. Trish Tran / Pioneer
  5. Abigail Albin / Fortuna

 

Light Horse Judging

High Teams

  1. Maxwell
  2. Loomis-Del Oro A
  3. Woodland-Pioneer
  4. Red Bluff FFA
  5. Placer

High Individuals

  1. Kendall Wilson / Maxwell
  2. Mahlon Owens / Red Bluff FFA
  3. Shyan Childers / Loomis-Del Oro A
  4. Alyssa Rios / Maxwell
  5. Zalma Godinez / Woodland-Pioneer

 

Marketing

High Teams

  1. Delta A
  2. Delta B
  3. Le Grand
  4. River Valley
  5. Woodlake

High Individuals

  1. Soledad Castro / Delta B
  2. Amber Zarevich / Manteca Sierra
  3. Arjan Heer / River Valley
  4. Damian Arceo / Delta A
  5. Renee Van Andel / Delta A

 

Milk Quality & Dairy Foods

High Teams

  1. Atwater
  2. Hilmar
  3. Eureka
  4. Fresno Central
  5. Fortuna

High Individuals

  1. Christina Aguilar / Atwater
  2. Julie Dailey / Atwater
  3. Maximine Morales / Hilmar
  4. Leanne Beni / Hilmar
  5. Jordan Schmidt / Eureka

 

Nursery & Landscape

High Teams

  1. Susanville A
  2. Los Molinos
  3. Delta
  4. Las Plumas
  5. Hilmar

High Individuals

  1. Dayana Argueta / Atwater
  2. Juliet Montanez / Atwater
  3. Juan Rodriquez / Los Molinos
  4. Lindsay Noggles / Susanville A
  5. Justine Yarbrough / Los Molinos

 

Small Engines

High Team

  1. Atwater High School A
  2. Hilmar A
  3. Middletown High School
  4. Ripon
  5. Galt

High Individuals

  1. Justin Sarginson / Atwater High School B
  2. Ryan Vieira / Hilmar A
  3. Blake Bringham / Atwater High School A
  4. Bret Sheridan / Loyalton
  5. Steven Kirkpatrick / Ripon

 

Soil & Land Evaluation

High Teams

  1. O’Neals-Minarets
  2. Livingston
  3. Etna
  4. Atwater A
  5. Woodlake FFA

High Individuals

  1. Juan Hurtado / Atwater A
  2. Kayleen Nelson / O’Neals-Minarets
  3. Rylie Munn / Etna
  4. Aj Theis / Woodlake FFA
  5. Liliana Reyes / Livingston

 

Vegetable Crops

High Teams

  1. Susanville-Lassen A
  2. Greenfield A
  3. Davis
  4. Greenfield B
  5. Modesto-Gregori

High Individual

  1. Gissel Neri / Greenfield A
  2. Emma Juchau / Davis
  3. Nathan Egan / Susanville-Lassen A
  4. Holly Fortin / Susanville-Lassen A
  5. Jessica Ramos / Greenfield A

 

Veterinary Science

High Team

  1. Clovis A
  2. Shingle Springs-Ponderosa A
  3. Susanville A
  4. Las Plumas A
  5. Galt-Liberty Ranch

High Individual

  1. Jason Sousa / Shingle Springs Ponderosa A
  2. Jordan Demanty / Clovis A
  3. Noah Carroll / Shingle Springs Ponderosa A
  4. Taylor Lacey / Las Plumas A
  5. Kassie Sandborg / Susanville A
SHARE
avatar
Is the Owner, Publisher, Editor, and Reporter of the Williams Pioneer Review. Committed to publishing the news of our Community, Lloyd has been the owner of the Williams Pioneer Review since 2010. To contact Lloyd about this article or future articles, please email him at lloyd@colusacountynews.net