Monday, May 17, 2021

NEWSPAPER PUBLISHED WEEKLY ON THURSDAY

[GTranslate]

Arbuckle FFA Field Day Results 2016

Ag Mechanics

High Teams

  1. Bear River A
  2. Ripon A
  3. Atwater A
  4. Hayfork
  5. Tulelake

High Individuals

  1. Alex Nelson / Bear River A
  2. Andrew Skidmore / Atwater A
  3. James Binoez / Ripon A
  4. Isaah Kephart / Hayfork
  5. Alonzo Mejia / Ripon A

 

Agronomy

High Teams

  1. Tulelake
  2. Atwater A
  3. Modesto – Gregori A
  4. Los Molinos High School A
  5. Maxwell

High Individuals

  1. Mackenzie Winters / Tulelake
  2. Belinda Espinoza / Atwater A
  3. Gloria Perez / Woodland
  4. Melissa Martinez / Tulelake
  5. Alexa Aufderheide / Modesto – Gregori A

 

Best Informed Greenhand

High Teams

  1. Westwood
  2. Tokay
  3. Galt A
  4. Petaluma
  5. Liberty Ranch

High Individuals

  1. Ellie Stewart / Westwood
  2. Beau Carabajal / Dixon
  3. Claudia Herman / Westwood
  4. Rachel Vermeltfoort / Galt A
  5. Haleigh Meeks / Westwood

 

Creed

High Individuals

  1. Nicole Dressler / Waterford
  2. Brandon Harden / Waterford
  3. Gwen Johnson / Etna
  4. Ellie Stewart / Westwood
  5. Melinda Low / Orland

 

Farm Business Management

High Teams

  1. Central Valley – Ceres
  2. Davis
  3. Petaluma

High Individuals

  1. Victor Barajas / Central Valley – Ceres
  2. Joseph Hewes / Central Valley – Ceres
  3. Alondra Gonzalez / Central Valley – Ceres
  4. Carson Tibbitts / Davis
  5. Claire Broaddus / Davis

 

Farm Power & Machinery

High Teams

  1. Woodland A
  2. Etna A
  3. Sutter A
  4. Lodi #1A
  5. Eureka FFA

High Individuals

  1. Trevor Tupman / Etna A
  2. Dj Passanisi / Hamilton City Ffa A
  3. Chantz Granlees / Lodi #1 B
  4. Troy Edwards / Lodi #1A
  5. Garrett Heidrics / Woodland B

 

Farm Record Book

High Teams

  1. Elk Grove-Pleasant Grove
  2. Petaluma
  3. Arbuckle
  4. Sutter

High Individuals

  1. Mariah Garcia / Arbuckle
  2. Nick Gomez / Elk Grove-Pleasant Grove
  3. Ashley Dowden / Arbuckle
  4. Katie DeFant / Elk Grove-Pleasant Grove
  5. Amanda Charles / Petaluma

 

Floriculture

High Teams

  1. Caruthers A
  2. Susanville A
  3. Susanville B
  4. La Grande
  5. Modesto

High Individuals

  1. Clarissa Faustino / Susanville A
  2. Heather Rodriguez / Los Molinas A
  3. Samantha Zaragoza / La Grande
  4. Allie Antonucci / Susanville B
  5. Fatima Razon / Caruthers A

 

Forestry

High Teams

  1. Las Plumas A
  2. Trinity
  3. Red Bluff FFA A
  4. O’Neals-Minarets
  5. Susanville A

High Individuals

  1. Caitlyn Cloud / Trinity
  2. Kailey Lemon / O’Neals-Minarets
  3. Juan Soria / Las Plumas A
  4. Katie Conner / Red Bluff FFA A
  5. Eli Ferguson / Nevada Union

 

Job Interview

High Individuals

  1. Ava Rose Gonsalves / Sierra
  2. Waldo J. Del Angel / Sierra
  3. Tessa Greenough / Lincoln
  4. Trish Tran / Pioneer
  5. Abigail Albin / Fortuna

 

Light Horse Judging

High Teams

  1. Maxwell
  2. Loomis-Del Oro A
  3. Woodland-Pioneer
  4. Red Bluff FFA
  5. Placer

High Individuals

  1. Kendall Wilson / Maxwell
  2. Mahlon Owens / Red Bluff FFA
  3. Shyan Childers / Loomis-Del Oro A
  4. Alyssa Rios / Maxwell
  5. Zalma Godinez / Woodland-Pioneer

 

Marketing

High Teams

  1. Delta A
  2. Delta B
  3. Le Grand
  4. River Valley
  5. Woodlake

High Individuals

  1. Soledad Castro / Delta B
  2. Amber Zarevich / Manteca Sierra
  3. Arjan Heer / River Valley
  4. Damian Arceo / Delta A
  5. Renee Van Andel / Delta A

 

Milk Quality & Dairy Foods

High Teams

  1. Atwater
  2. Hilmar
  3. Eureka
  4. Fresno Central
  5. Fortuna

High Individuals

  1. Christina Aguilar / Atwater
  2. Julie Dailey / Atwater
  3. Maximine Morales / Hilmar
  4. Leanne Beni / Hilmar
  5. Jordan Schmidt / Eureka

 

Nursery & Landscape

High Teams

  1. Susanville A
  2. Los Molinos
  3. Delta
  4. Las Plumas
  5. Hilmar

High Individuals

  1. Dayana Argueta / Atwater
  2. Juliet Montanez / Atwater
  3. Juan Rodriquez / Los Molinos
  4. Lindsay Noggles / Susanville A
  5. Justine Yarbrough / Los Molinos

 

Small Engines

High Team

  1. Atwater High School A
  2. Hilmar A
  3. Middletown High School
  4. Ripon
  5. Galt

High Individuals

  1. Justin Sarginson / Atwater High School B
  2. Ryan Vieira / Hilmar A
  3. Blake Bringham / Atwater High School A
  4. Bret Sheridan / Loyalton
  5. Steven Kirkpatrick / Ripon

 

Soil & Land Evaluation

High Teams

  1. O’Neals-Minarets
  2. Livingston
  3. Etna
  4. Atwater A
  5. Woodlake FFA

High Individuals

  1. Juan Hurtado / Atwater A
  2. Kayleen Nelson / O’Neals-Minarets
  3. Rylie Munn / Etna
  4. Aj Theis / Woodlake FFA
  5. Liliana Reyes / Livingston

 

Vegetable Crops

High Teams

  1. Susanville-Lassen A
  2. Greenfield A
  3. Davis
  4. Greenfield B
  5. Modesto-Gregori

High Individual

  1. Gissel Neri / Greenfield A
  2. Emma Juchau / Davis
  3. Nathan Egan / Susanville-Lassen A
  4. Holly Fortin / Susanville-Lassen A
  5. Jessica Ramos / Greenfield A

 

Veterinary Science

High Team

  1. Clovis A
  2. Shingle Springs-Ponderosa A
  3. Susanville A
  4. Las Plumas A
  5. Galt-Liberty Ranch

High Individual

  1. Jason Sousa / Shingle Springs Ponderosa A
  2. Jordan Demanty / Clovis A
  3. Noah Carroll / Shingle Springs Ponderosa A
  4. Taylor Lacey / Las Plumas A
  5. Kassie Sandborg / Susanville A

More News

Local Government

Public & Legal Notices